Faculty and Staff

Office Staff

  • Bryan Thrift – Principal
  • Marie Bullock – Assistant Principal
  • Darrell Medley -Assistant Principal
  • Delana Green – Secretary
  • Nancy Batchelder – Bookkeeper
  • Crystal Cobb – Counselor
  • Mindy Purvis- Counselor
  • Tyne Garza – Nurse

 

Sixth Grade

  • Kelly Forman
  • Joseph Huxford – 2nd semester
  • Darlene Lirette
  • Kelly Voshall
  • Lauren Rivera
  • Ciara Walden
  • Heather Stokes
  • Amanda Weisiger
  • Sylvia Wells
  • Tiffany Lockett – 1st semester

Seventh Grade

  • James Carpenter
  • Tanuja Gupte
  • Joseph Huxford – 1st semester
  • Jefferey Nollner
  • Dana Abbattista
  • Dwayne Brady
  • Lacleder Odom
  • Rebecca Stone
  • Phillip Godwin
  • Tiffany Lockett – 2nd semester

 

Eighth Grade

  • Kelly Eure
  • Eliese Degroff
  • Stephan Klepatzki
  • Renita Langston
  • Mandy McManus
  • Joan McEwen-Drain
  • Olena Mustafa
  • Alfred Ravgiala
  • Emma Neave
  • Latreesha Herring


Specialists

  • James Allen
  • Robin Lee
  • Eucharia Nnawulezi
  • Yvette Pierce
  • Tracie Smith-Banks
  • Shanna Teachey
  • Richard Polston
  • Rochelle Armstrong-Washington
  • Kevin Banks

Exploratory/PE and
Other Staff

  • Susan Owens
  • Monica Mizelle
  • Shavonda Sherrod
  • Charles Hunter
  • Rhonda Grimsley
  • Darick Cherry
  • Latanya Brinkley
  • Christian Hazell
  • LaToya Albritton
  • Jamilla Ford
  • Kenny Girdner
  • Lucreesha Groth
  • Aneesa Greene
  • Ariane Williams
  • Caren Bueshi
  • Joshua Russell
  • Simone Russell


Paraprofessionals

  • Lakeshia Bolling
  • Ruth Faulk
  • LaMarr Coles III
  • Jaquail Hughes
  • Kathlyne Jenkins
  • Cleotilde Meece
  • Jaquon Goodman
  • Gail Hinton-Copeland - ICE

 

Cafeteria Staff

  • Bryant  Thomas, Cafeteria Manager
  • Della Eley
  • Joyce Williams
  • Wanda Lister
  • Vanessa Skinner

 

Custodial Staff

  • Arthur Cowans, Head Custodian
  • Donald Cooper
  • LaToya Walker
  • Leon Whitley
  • Neal Williams

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.